House for Rent
$3,700
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,880 sqft
Bedrooms
Bathrooms

House for Rent
$3,700
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,880 sqft

Condo for Rent
$3,500
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,291 sqft

Townhome for Rent
$3,400
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,672 sqft

Condo for Rent
$2,100
2 bd · 2 ba · 982 sqft

Condo for Rent
$2,350
2 bd · 2 ba · 978 sqft
BAYWOOD VILLAGE II-D COND

Townhome for Rent
$2,950
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,316 sqft

Condo for Rent
$1,950
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 sqft

Condo for Rent
$1,800
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,156 sqft

Condo for Rent
$1,700
1 bd · 1.5 ba · 861 sqft

House for Rent
$4,450
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,664 sqft

Condo for Rent
$2,400
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,246 sqft

Condo for Rent
$1,750
1 bd · 1 ba · 620 sqft

Condo for Rent
$1,850
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,002 sqft

Condo for Rent
$2,700
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,002 sqft

House for Rent
$4,250
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,585 sqft

Condo for Rent
$1,750
1 bd · 1 ba · 620 sqft

Townhome for Rent
$2,850
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,318 sqft

Condo for Rent
$2,200
1 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft

Condo for Rent
$2,300
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,156 sqft

Condo for Rent
$3,800
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 sqft

Condo for Rent
$3,500
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,162 sqft
wynmoor

Condo for Rent
$2,700
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,225 sqft

Condo for Rent
$2,199
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,156 sqft

Condo for Rent
$2,150
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,246 sqft
Tell us what you're after — we'll send matching homes, off-market options and recent sales, and set up private showings.

Live MLS inventory in Coconut Creek, updated continuously. Florida Lux Real Estate currently tracks 124 active listings here. MLS inventory updated October 12, 2026.
Coconut Creek is the butterfly capital — the MainStreet town center, the active-adult villages of Wynmoor and newer townhome communities, all within a city planned around green corridors.
Renting first is the shrewd opening move for anyone relocating to Coconut Creek — a year in a market known for a green-planned city with Wynmoor and MainStreet teaches you which streets, buildings and school zones actually fit before you buy. This page carries the whole rental market: houses, condos and townhomes on annual terms, refreshed continuously from the MLS.
Usually first month, a security deposit and often last month up front, plus an application; a condo building adds board approval with its own fee and timeline. Strong credit and documented income clear fastest — we help assemble the application so it passes the first review.
Annual leases are mostly unfurnished. Furnished units tend to cluster in condo buildings and command a premium, frequently on seasonal terms. Each listing here states what's included, and we confirm it before you apply.
A straightforward annual lease often comes together in a week or two once the application, deposits and any association sign-off are done. Buildings that require board approval run longer, so we tell you each one's real timeline before you apply rather than after.