FLORIDA LUXReal Estate

Bay Harborview

10140 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154 · Bay Harbor Islands

About Bay Harborview

Bay Harborview is a condominium at 10140 W Bay Harbor Dr in Bay-harbor-islands. Units in the building trade for both sale and annual lease, and every one currently on the market is shown below with live pricing pulled straight from the MLS.

Residences range from 2-bedroom homes to 3-bedroom residences. Building amenities include above ground, intercom in lobby, key card entry and smoke detector. Further down the page you'll find a full twelve-month market report — closed sale and rental prices, price per square foot, and time on market.

Building Facts

Address
10140 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154

Bay Harborview Amenities

  • Above Ground
  • Intercom In Lobby
  • Key Card Entry
  • Smoke Detector

Bay Harborview Residence Features

  • Bay
  • Blinds
  • Bottled Gas
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Dryer
  • Electric Range
  • First Floor Entry
  • Ice Maker
  • Intracoastal View
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Self Cleaning Oven
  • Tile
  • Washer
  • Wood

Features vary by residence — confirm details for any specific unit with us.

Floor Plans & Residences at Bay Harborview

Residence configurations observed across current and recent Bay Harborview listings:

ResidenceSize RangeFor SaleFor RentSale PricingAvg $/SqFt
2 Bed / 2 Bath1,230–1,620 sqft

Derived from live MLS data — request official floor plans and we'll send the developer set for your line.

Bay Harborview Listings

Bay Harborview Condos for Rent

Bay Harborview Market Report

Over the last 12 months, 2 condo sales closed in Bay Harborview at a median of $710K ($497/sqft), median 435 days on market. Median sold prices are up 34% year-over-year. Computed from recorded MLS closings; updates automatically.

0$500K$1.0MSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugDec: $710K (1 sales)Aug: $634K (1 sales)$710K$634K
$710K
Median (12 mo)
2
Sales (12 mo)
435 days
Median DOM

Last 12 Months by Bedroom Count

ResidenceSalesMedian SoldSold $/SqFtDOMLeasesMedian RentRent $/SqFt
2 Bed2$710K$497435
Month-by-month table — All
MonthSalesMedian SoldSold $/SqFtDOMLeasesMedian RentRent $/SqFt
Sep 2025
Oct 2025
Nov 2025
Dec 20251$710K$497247
Jan 2026
Feb 2026
Mar 2026
Apr 2026
May 2026
Jun 2026
Jul 2026
Aug 20261$634K$391435

Location

Similar Buildings to Bay Harborview

Buyers weighing Bay Harborview tend to shortlist these Bay-harbor-islands buildings in a comparable price band:

Bay Harborview — Frequently Asked Questions

What do condos at Bay Harborview sell for?

What you'll pay at Bay Harborview depends on the line, the floor, the view and the level of finish. Every residence on the market is listed here at live MLS pricing, and the market report above follows median sold prices and price per square foot across the past twelve months.

Is there anything for sale at Bay Harborview right now?

Inventory at Bay Harborview turns over constantly, and this page feeds directly from the MLS — so whatever is currently offered for sale or for lease appears above, with photos, pricing and the full details.

Can I rent a unit at Bay Harborview?

Yes — Bay Harborview keeps an active rental market, with annual leases coming available regularly. You'll find current rentals and recent leasing activity, median rents included, on this page. The association sets the minimum lease term, so ask us for the building's current rental policy.

What's the resale market like at Bay Harborview?

Residences at Bay Harborview change hands regularly. The market report above lays out the last twelve months of closed sales — median price, price per square foot and time on market — refreshed continuously from the MLS.

Where is Bay Harborview located?

Bay Harborview sits at 10140 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154, in the Bay-harbor-islands neighborhood of Bay Harbor Islands. The location map above shows its exact position and what surrounds it.

More information about Bay Harborview

Bay Harborview is a condominium building in Bay-harbor-islands, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154, in Miami-Dade County. This page carries every Bay Harborview residence currently listed for sale or lease at live MLS pricing, together with a twelve-month market report on closed sales, rentals, price per square foot and time on market. Buildings often compared with it in Bay-harbor-islands include Onda Residences, London Towers, KAI at Bay Harbor. To arrange a private showing, check what's available now, or ask about off-market opportunities at Bay Harborview, reach Matthew Gromadzki at +1 786-370-8570.