
Tiffany House
401 N Birch Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 · Fort Lauderdale
About Tiffany House
Tiffany House is a condominium at 401 N Birch Rd in Fort-lauderdale-beach. Units in the building trade for both sale and annual lease, and every one currently on the market is shown below with live pricing pulled straight from the MLS.
Residences range from 1-bedroom homes to 3-bedroom residences. Building amenities include exercise room, fire alarm, smoke detector, spa/hot tub, bar and card entry. Further down the page you'll find a full twelve-month market report — closed sale and rental prices, price per square foot, and time on market.
Building Facts
- Address
- 401 N Birch Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
- Median Price / SqFt
- $857
Tiffany House Amenities
- Exercise Room
- Fire Alarm
- Smoke Detector
- Spa/Hot Tub
- Bar
- Card Entry
- Elevator(s)
- Lobby Secured
- Community Room
- Doorman
- Elevator Secure
- Fire Sprinklers
- Gated
- Key Card Entry
- Key/Card Entry Parking
- Kitchen Facilities
- Lobby Attended
- Maintained Community
- Pool
- Sauna
- Security System
- Smoke Alarm
- Smoke Detector(s)
- Whirlpool
Tiffany House Residence Features
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Den/Library/Office
- Dryer
- Electric Range
- Electric Water Heater
- Other View
- Tile
- Washer
- Bay
- Ceramic Floor
- Complete Impact Glass
- Cooking Island
- Elevator
- Fire Sprinklers
- First Floor Entry
- Ice Maker
- Intracoastal View
- Marble
- Ocean View
- Open Balcony
- Other Equipment/Appliances
Features vary by residence — confirm details for any specific unit with us.
Floor Plans & Residences at Tiffany House
Residence configurations observed across current and recent Tiffany House listings:
| Residence | Size Range | For Sale | For Rent | Sale Pricing | Avg $/SqFt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bed / 1 Bath | 800–934 sqft | 2 | 8 | $695K – $740K | $869 |
| 2 Bed / 1 Bath | 826–934 sqft | — | 2 | — | — |
| 2 Bed / 2 Bath | 1,284–1,286 sqft | 5 | 4 | $1.1M – $1.3M | $879 |
| 2 Bed / 2.5 Bath | 1,228–1,376 sqft | 1 | — | $1.4M | $1,136 |
| 2 Bed / 3 Bath | 1,293–1,636 sqft | 1 | 2 | $1.1M | $851 |
| 3 Bed / 3.5 Bath | 2,003–2,109 sqft | — | — | — | — |
Derived from live MLS data — request official floor plans and we'll send the developer set for your line.
Tiffany House Listings
Tiffany House Condos for Sale
Tiffany House Condos for Rent
Tiffany House Pending Sales
Tiffany House Pending Rentals
Tiffany House Sold Condos
Tiffany House Rented Condos










Tiffany House Market Report
Over the last 12 months, 5 condo sales closed in Tiffany House at a median of $1.1M ($855/sqft), median 104 days on market. Median sold prices are down 7.4% year-over-year. 15 leases were signed at a median of $5,500/mo ($6.11/sqft). Computed from recorded MLS closings; updates automatically.
Last 12 Months by Bedroom Count
| Residence | Sales | Median Sold | Sold $/SqFt | DOM | Leases | Median Rent | Rent $/SqFt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bed | — | — | — | — | 10 | $4,500 | $6.88 |
| 2 Bed | 3 | $1.1M | $855 | 116 | 4 | $8,000 | $6.22 |
| 3 Bed | 2 | $2.4M | $1,209 | 104 | 1 | $12,000 | $5.99 |
Month-by-month table — All
| Month | Sales | Median Sold | Sold $/SqFt | DOM | Leases | Median Rent | Rent $/SqFt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | — | — | — | — | 1 | $6,500 | $4.72 |
| Oct 2025 | — | — | — | — | 5 | $5,500 | $5.99 |
| Nov 2025 | — | — | — | — | 1 | $8,000 | $6.22 |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | — | — | 1 | $6,500 | $7.87 |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | — | — | 1 | $8,000 | $6.22 |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | — | — | 1 | $7,000 | $7.78 |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $1.1M | $855 | 116 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| May 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | $4,400 | $5.04 |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1.7M | $875 | 104 | 1 | $4,500 | — |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | — | — | 1 | $4,200 | — |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Location
Similar Buildings to Tiffany House
Buyers weighing Tiffany House tend to shortlist these Fort-lauderdale-beach buildings in a comparable price band:
Tiffany House — Frequently Asked Questions
What do condos at Tiffany House sell for?
What you'll pay at Tiffany House depends on the line, the floor, the view and the level of finish. Every residence on the market is listed here at live MLS pricing, and the market report above follows median sold prices and price per square foot across the past twelve months.
Is there anything for sale at Tiffany House right now?
Inventory at Tiffany House turns over constantly, and this page feeds directly from the MLS — so whatever is currently offered for sale or for lease appears above, with photos, pricing and the full details.
Can I rent a unit at Tiffany House?
Yes — Tiffany House keeps an active rental market, with annual leases coming available regularly. You'll find current rentals and recent leasing activity, median rents included, on this page. The association sets the minimum lease term, so ask us for the building's current rental policy.
What's the resale market like at Tiffany House?
Residences at Tiffany House change hands regularly. The market report above lays out the last twelve months of closed sales — median price, price per square foot and time on market — refreshed continuously from the MLS.
Where is Tiffany House located?
Tiffany House sits at 401 N Birch Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304, in the Fort-lauderdale-beach neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. The location map above shows its exact position and what surrounds it.
More information about Tiffany House
Tiffany House is a condominium building in Fort-lauderdale-beach, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304, in Broward County. This page carries every Tiffany House residence currently listed for sale or lease at live MLS pricing, together with a twelve-month market report on closed sales, rentals, price per square foot and time on market. Buildings often compared with it in Fort-lauderdale-beach include Southpoint, Ocean Resort Residences, W Fort Lauderdale Residences. To arrange a private showing, check what's available now, or ask about off-market opportunities at Tiffany House, reach Matthew Gromadzki at +1 786-370-8570.

