
Sereno Residences
10201 E Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154 · Bay Harbor Islands
About Sereno Residences
Sereno Residences is a condominium at 10201 E Bay Harbor Dr in Bay-harbor-islands. Units in the building trade for both sale and annual lease, and every one currently on the market is shown below with live pricing pulled straight from the MLS.
Residences range from 3-bedroom homes to 4-bedroom residences. Building amenities include card entry, clubhouse-clubroom, doorman, elevator secure, exercise room and exterior lighting. Further down the page you'll find a full twelve-month market report — closed sale and rental prices, price per square foot, and time on market.
Building Facts
- Address
- 10201 E Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
- Median Price / SqFt
- $1,651
Sereno Residences Amenities
- Card Entry
- Clubhouse-Clubroom
- Doorman
- Elevator Secure
- Exercise Room
- Exterior Lighting
- Pool
Sereno Residences Residence Features
- Bay
- Ceramic Floor
- Den/Library/Office
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Open Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Washer
Features vary by residence — confirm details for any specific unit with us.
Floor Plans & Residences at Sereno Residences
Residence configurations observed across current and recent Sereno Residences listings:
| Residence | Size Range | For Sale | For Rent | Sale Pricing | Avg $/SqFt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bed / 4 Bath | 1,660–1,672 sqft | — | — | — | — |
| 4 Bed / 4 Bath | 1,929–2,150 sqft | 2 | — | $2.7M – $3.5M | $1,478 |
Derived from live MLS data — request official floor plans and we'll send the developer set for your line.
Sereno Residences Listings
Sereno Residences Condos for Sale
Sereno Residences Pending Rentals
Sereno Residences Sold Condos
Sereno Residences Rented Condos
Location
Similar Buildings to Sereno Residences
Buyers weighing Sereno Residences tend to shortlist these Bay-harbor-islands buildings in a comparable price band:
Sereno Residences — Frequently Asked Questions
What do condos at Sereno Residences sell for?
What you'll pay at Sereno Residences depends on the line, the floor, the view and the level of finish. Every residence on the market is listed here at live MLS pricing, and the market report above follows median sold prices and price per square foot across the past twelve months.
Is there anything for sale at Sereno Residences right now?
Inventory at Sereno Residences turns over constantly, and this page feeds directly from the MLS — so whatever is currently offered for sale or for lease appears above, with photos, pricing and the full details.
Can I rent a unit at Sereno Residences?
Yes — Sereno Residences keeps an active rental market, with annual leases coming available regularly. You'll find current rentals and recent leasing activity, median rents included, on this page. The association sets the minimum lease term, so ask us for the building's current rental policy.
What's the resale market like at Sereno Residences?
Residences at Sereno Residences change hands regularly. The market report above lays out the last twelve months of closed sales — median price, price per square foot and time on market — refreshed continuously from the MLS.
Where is Sereno Residences located?
Sereno Residences sits at 10201 E Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154, in the Bay-harbor-islands neighborhood of Bay Harbor Islands. The location map above shows its exact position and what surrounds it.
More information about Sereno Residences
Sereno Residences is a condominium building in Bay-harbor-islands, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154, in Miami-Dade County. This page carries every Sereno Residences residence currently listed for sale or lease at live MLS pricing, together with a twelve-month market report on closed sales, rentals, price per square foot and time on market. Buildings often compared with it in Bay-harbor-islands include 9900 West, Onda Residences, Riva Bay Harbor. To arrange a private showing, check what's available now, or ask about off-market opportunities at Sereno Residences, reach Matthew Gromadzki at +1 786-370-8570.

