FLORIDA LUXReal Estate

Brickell Bay Club

Miami, FL · Miami

8 for sale5 for rent$560K$800K$602 / sqft median

About Brickell Bay Club

Brickell Bay Club is a condominium in Brickell, Miami. Units in the building trade for both sale and annual lease, and every one currently on the market is shown below with live pricing pulled straight from the MLS.

Residences range from 1-bedroom homes to 2-bedroom residences. Building amenities include lobby secured, complex fenced, elevator(s), exercise room, guard at site and pool. Further down the page you'll find a full twelve-month market report — closed sale and rental prices, price per square foot, and time on market.

Building Facts

Median Price / SqFt
$602

Brickell Bay Club Amenities

  • Lobby Secured
  • Complex Fenced
  • Elevator(s)
  • Exercise Room
  • Guard At Site
  • Pool
  • Tennis Court(s)
  • Barbecue
  • Basketball Court
  • Bike Storage
  • Business Center
  • Cabana
  • Clubhouse-Clubroom
  • Community Room
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • Heated Pool
  • Intercom In Lobby
  • Laundry
  • Sauna
  • Secured Garage/Parking

Brickell Bay Club Residence Features

  • Bay
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Hurricane Shutters
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Ceramic Floor
  • Electric Range
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Washer
  • Blinds
  • Built-in Features
  • Complete Accordian Shutters
  • Den/Library/Office
  • Disposal
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Elevator
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • First Floor Entry
  • Interior Hall
  • Open Balcony
  • Other View
  • Pantry
  • Split Bedroom

Features vary by residence — confirm details for any specific unit with us.

Floor Plans & Residences at Brickell Bay Club

Residence configurations observed across current and recent Brickell Bay Club listings:

ResidenceSize RangeFor SaleFor RentSale PricingAvg $/SqFt
1 Bed / 2 Bath930–1,037 sqft42$560K – $585K$620
2 Bed / 2 Bath1,100–1,861 sqft43$659K – $800K$559

Derived from live MLS data — request official floor plans and we'll send the developer set for your line.

Brickell Bay Club Listings

Brickell Bay Club Condos for Sale

Brickell Bay Club Market Report

Over the last 12 months, 6 condo sales closed in Brickell Bay Club at a median of $560K ($522/sqft), median 117 days on market. Median sold prices are down 21.7% year-over-year. 26 leases were signed at a median of $4,100/mo ($3.15/sqft). Computed from recorded MLS closings; updates automatically.

0$500K$1.0MSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep: $615K (2 sales)Mar: $560K (2 sales)Jun: $649K (2 sales)$615K$649K
$560K
Median (12 mo)
6
Sales (12 mo)
117 days
Median DOM

Last 12 Months by Bedroom Count

ResidenceSalesMedian SoldSold $/SqFtDOMLeasesMedian RentRent $/SqFt
1 Bed1$485K$522249$3,100$3.17
2 Bed5$560K$50911717$4,500$3.02
Month-by-month table — All
MonthSalesMedian SoldSold $/SqFtDOMLeasesMedian RentRent $/SqFt
Sep 20252$615K$559652$3,100$3.17
Oct 20255$4,300$3.01
Nov 20256$5,000$3.01
Dec 2025
Jan 2026
Feb 20262$3,500$3.76
Mar 20262$560K$5091901$4,200$3.82
Apr 20261$4,600$3.15
May 20261$5,400$3.70
Jun 20262$649K$5901223$3,100$3.12
Jul 20263$3,900$3.45
Aug 20262$4,100$3.73

Location

Similar Buildings to Brickell Bay Club

Buyers weighing Brickell Bay Club tend to shortlist these Brickell buildings in a comparable price band:

Brickell Bay Club — Frequently Asked Questions

What do condos at Brickell Bay Club sell for?

What you'll pay at Brickell Bay Club depends on the line, the floor, the view and the level of finish. Every residence on the market is listed here at live MLS pricing, and the market report above follows median sold prices and price per square foot across the past twelve months.

Is there anything for sale at Brickell Bay Club right now?

Inventory at Brickell Bay Club turns over constantly, and this page feeds directly from the MLS — so whatever is currently offered for sale or for lease appears above, with photos, pricing and the full details.

Can I rent a unit at Brickell Bay Club?

Yes — Brickell Bay Club keeps an active rental market, with annual leases coming available regularly. You'll find current rentals and recent leasing activity, median rents included, on this page. The association sets the minimum lease term, so ask us for the building's current rental policy.

What's the resale market like at Brickell Bay Club?

Residences at Brickell Bay Club change hands regularly. The market report above lays out the last twelve months of closed sales — median price, price per square foot and time on market — refreshed continuously from the MLS.

More information about Brickell Bay Club

Brickell Bay Club is a condominium building in Brickell, Miami, FL, in Miami-Dade County. This page carries every Brickell Bay Club residence currently listed for sale or lease at live MLS pricing, together with a twelve-month market report on closed sales, rentals, price per square foot and time on market. Buildings often compared with it in Brickell include Imperial at Brickell, Brickell on the River, NINE at Mary Brickell Village. To arrange a private showing, check what's available now, or ask about off-market opportunities at Brickell Bay Club, reach Matthew Gromadzki at +1 786-370-8570.