FLORIDA LUXReal Estate

La Gorce Palace

6301 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33141 · Miami Beach

8 for sale6 for rent$740K$1.9M$888 / sqft median

About La Gorce Palace

La Gorce Palace is a condominium at 6301 Collins Ave in Miami-beach. Units in the building trade for both sale and annual lease, and every one currently on the market is shown below with live pricing pulled straight from the MLS.

Residences range from 1-bedroom homes to 3-bedroom residences. Building amenities include barbecue, bike storage, community room, elevator(s), exercise room and pool. Further down the page you'll find a full twelve-month market report — closed sale and rental prices, price per square foot, and time on market.

Building Facts

Address
6301 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Median Price / SqFt
$888

La Gorce Palace Amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Bike Storage
  • Community Room
  • Elevator(s)
  • Exercise Room
  • Pool
  • Child Play Area
  • Lobby Secured
  • Sauna
  • Spa/Hot Tub
  • Billiard Room
  • Complex Fenced
  • Doorman
  • Fire Alarm
  • Guard At Site
  • Heated Pool
  • Secured Garage/Parking
  • Security Patrol
  • Smoke Detector
  • Storage
  • Trash Chute

La Gorce Palace Residence Features

  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Open Balcony
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
  • Blinds
  • Ceramic Floor
  • Disposal
  • First Floor Entry
  • Ice Maker
  • Intracoastal View
  • Ocean View
  • Other View
  • Bay
  • Cooking Island
  • Drapes
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Impact Windows
  • Lobby
  • Parquet
  • Self Cleaning Oven
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Features vary by residence — confirm details for any specific unit with us.

Floor Plans & Residences at La Gorce Palace

Residence configurations observed across current and recent La Gorce Palace listings:

ResidenceSize RangeFor SaleFor RentSale PricingAvg $/SqFt
1 Bed / 2 Bath940 sqft1$740K$787
2 Bed / 2 Bath1,220–1,500 sqft64$780K – $1.3M$855
3 Bed / 3 Bath1,400–1,700 sqft11$1.9M$1,336

Derived from live MLS data — request official floor plans and we'll send the developer set for your line.

La Gorce Palace Listings

La Gorce Palace Condos for Sale

La Gorce Palace Market Report

Over the last 12 months, 11 condo sales closed in La Gorce Palace at a median of $1.1M ($753/sqft), median 237 days on market. Median sold prices are up 2.3% year-over-year. 14 leases were signed at a median of $6,900/mo ($4.64/sqft). Computed from recorded MLS closings; updates automatically.

0$1.0M$2.0MSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugOct: $1.1M (1 sales)Nov: $1.6M (1 sales)Dec: $1.0M (2 sales)Feb: $1.3M (1 sales)Mar: $920K (1 sales)Apr: $1.2M (2 sales)May: $900K (1 sales)Jul: $1.4M (2 sales)$1.1M$1.6M$1.4M
$1.1M
Median (12 mo)
11
Sales (12 mo)
237 days
Median DOM

Last 12 Months by Bedroom Count

ResidenceSalesMedian SoldSold $/SqFtDOMLeasesMedian RentRent $/SqFt
1 Bed1$2,900$3.09
2 Bed8$1.0M$8082418$6,500$4.64
3 Bed3$1.3M$7531825$8,000$4.71
Month-by-month table — All
MonthSalesMedian SoldSold $/SqFtDOMLeasesMedian RentRent $/SqFt
Sep 20251$8,000$4.71
Oct 20251$1.1M$9002422$6,900$5.15
Nov 20251$1.6M$9203001$2,900$3.09
Dec 20252$1.0M$808383
Jan 20262$6,500$4.51
Feb 20261$1.3M$7531771$8,500$5.03
Mar 20261$920K$639223
Apr 20262$1.2M$833237
May 20261$900K$6723102$7,000$5.00
Jun 20263$7,750$4.64
Jul 20262$1.4M$9892412$7,200$5.20
Aug 2026

Location

Similar Buildings to La Gorce Palace

Buyers weighing La Gorce Palace tend to shortlist these Miami-beach buildings in a comparable price band:

La Gorce Palace — Frequently Asked Questions

What do condos at La Gorce Palace sell for?

What you'll pay at La Gorce Palace depends on the line, the floor, the view and the level of finish. Every residence on the market is listed here at live MLS pricing, and the market report above follows median sold prices and price per square foot across the past twelve months.

Is there anything for sale at La Gorce Palace right now?

Inventory at La Gorce Palace turns over constantly, and this page feeds directly from the MLS — so whatever is currently offered for sale or for lease appears above, with photos, pricing and the full details.

Can I rent a unit at La Gorce Palace?

Yes — La Gorce Palace keeps an active rental market, with annual leases coming available regularly. You'll find current rentals and recent leasing activity, median rents included, on this page. The association sets the minimum lease term, so ask us for the building's current rental policy.

What's the resale market like at La Gorce Palace?

Residences at La Gorce Palace change hands regularly. The market report above lays out the last twelve months of closed sales — median price, price per square foot and time on market — refreshed continuously from the MLS.

Where is La Gorce Palace located?

La Gorce Palace sits at 6301 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33141, in the Miami-beach neighborhood of Miami Beach. The location map above shows its exact position and what surrounds it.

More information about La Gorce Palace

La Gorce Palace is a condominium building in Miami-beach, Miami Beach, FL 33141, in Miami-Dade County. This page carries every La Gorce Palace residence currently listed for sale or lease at live MLS pricing, together with a twelve-month market report on closed sales, rentals, price per square foot and time on market. Buildings often compared with it in Miami-beach include Tower House, 5600 Collins, St Tropez Ocean. To arrange a private showing, check what's available now, or ask about off-market opportunities at La Gorce Palace, reach Matthew Gromadzki at +1 786-370-8570.